Administration

Portrait of Joe Griffin
Principal
Portrait of Ingrid Vann
Assistant Principal

Faculty and Staff

Filter by Group

  • All
  • Administration
  • Custodial team
  • ESE
  • ESE PreK
  • ESOL
  • Fifth Grade
  • First Grade
  • Food Services Team
  • Fourth Grade
  • Headstart
  • Kindergarten
  • Library
  • Office & Support Staff
  • Paraprofessionals
  • Second Grade
  • Specials
  • Third Grade
NameGroupsJob TitleEmail
Katie AdamsSecond Grade
Teacher
Sylvia AdamsCustodial team
Teresa AdkinsFood Services Team
Kazi AkterLibrary, Paraprofessionals
Para / Media
Kristin Al-ShaerThird Grade
Teacher
Carmen ArroyoESOL
Teacher
Danielle BarrigerFirst Grade
Teacher
Marcyne BarriosOffice & Support Staff
Guidance
Debra BauerSpecials
Teacher of the Gifted
Carole BennettHeadstart
CDAT
Aurora BidopiaCustodial team
Lutricia BrooksFood Services Team
Karla De La Torre BrownHeadstart
CDAT
Shanna BruneauThird Grade
Teacher
Alyshia ButlerThird Grade
Teacher
CannoyFifth Grade
Teacher
Norma ClarkOffice & Support Staff
Secretary
Anna ClaudioThird Grade
Teacher
Dan CliftonOffice & Support Staff
Robin CollinsFourth Grade
Teacher
Cathy CopelandOffice & Support Staff
ELA Coach
Rebecca CopelandESE, Paraprofessionals
IND Unit Para
Michelle CordovaESOL, Paraprofessionals
ESOL Para
Nicole CoxSecond Grade
Teacher
Katelyn CulhaneESE
ESE Teacher
Steven DeutchFood Services Team
Anna DoucetteKindergarten
Teacher
Yusniel Borrego FernandezOffice & Support Staff
Network Manager
Kathleen FontanFood Services Team
Maria GarciaFood Services Team
Lisa Marie GillOffice & Support Staff, Paraprofessionals
Title 1 Coordinator
Myrtle GilliamHeadstart
Teacher
Yvette GomezESOL, Paraprofessionals
ESOL Para
Shelly GraingerOffice & Support Staff
Principal Secretary
Lisa GregoryKindergarten
Teacher
Joe A GriffinAdministration
Principal
Anna Claire HarrisParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Lajuana HoltCustodial team
Delois HortonESE PreK
Teacher
Arnita IslandHeadstart
Family Advocate
Michelle JohnsonFirst Grade
Teacher
John JonesFourth Grade
Teacher
Gloria KerrisonFood Services Team
Guadalupe LangoriaParaprofessionals, Specials
Paraprofessional ( PE )
Stacie LongESE
Inclusion Teacher
Yomayra Lugo LPN/RNOffice & Support Staff
Clinic Nurse
Coach Crystal LucasSpecials
Physical Education Teacher
Magdalena LunaSecond Grade
Teacher
Dr. Rebecca MartinezFifth Grade
Teacher
Yulieska MartinezFood Services Team
Marta MatinoFirst Grade
Teacher
Amy McElwainSecond Grade
Teacher
Ashlee MeyersKindergarten
Teacher
Frank MiltonSpecials
Music Teacher
Charles NieroOffice & Support Staff
Math/Science Coach, ITV
Twilia Oakley-McGlownFirst Grade
Teacher
Francis Ortiz PaezESE PreK
Teacher
Melissa PettySecond Grade
Teacher
Michelle PhillipsESE
IND Unit Teacher
Darlene PowellFood Services Team
Maya RamdehalThird Grade
Teacher
Cora RankinsESE PreK, Paraprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Vanessa ReyKindergarten
Teacher
Ivelisse RodriguezSecond Grade
Teacher
Alyssa RoseSpecials
Art Teacher
Angela RoumouFourth Grade
Teacher
Shambria SandersESE, Paraprofessionals
ESE Para
Stephanie SandersESE, Paraprofessionals
ESE Para
Antonio SantosFifth Grade
Teacher
Mary SayersLibrary
Library/Teacher
Dr. Cleo SheppardFourth Grade
Teacher
Kari ShermanFirst Grade
Teacher
Brenda StacyCustodial team
Team Lead
SurrencyFifth Grade
Teacher
Moriah TauschHeadstart
Teacher
Jill ThompsonESE PreK, Paraprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Erica TorresOffice & Support Staff
Terminal Operator
Ingrid VannAdministration
Assistant Principal
Rose YzaguirreFood Services Team
Manager