Faculty and Staff

NameGroupsJob TitleEmail
Sylvia AdamsCustodial team
Custodian Daytime
Teresa AdkinsFood Services Team
Cara BarleyFifth Grade
Teacher Grade 5
Danielle BarrigerFirst Grade
Teacher
Deborah BeckerESE, ESE Classroom, ESE Homeroom Teacher, ESE PreK
Teacher
Aurora BidopiaCustodial team
Custodian
Benjamin BussellESE
Inclusion Teacher
Alyshia ButlerSecond Grade
Teacher
Nina CalhounESE, Paraprofessionals
ESE self Para
Samuel CandanozaFifth Grade
Teacher Grade 5
Brandy CannoyFifth Grade
Teacher
Maria CaraballoESE
ESE inclusion Teacher
Kelcie CarrollKindergarten
Teacher
Norma ClarkOffice & Support Staff
Secretary
Anna ClaudioFourth Grade
Teacher
Jennifer DettlingAdministration, Leadership
Principal
Steven DeutchFood Services Team
Roxanne GaddESE, ESE PreK, Leadership
LEA Facilitator
Maria GarciaFood Services Team
Megan GardnerThird Grade
Teacher Grade 3
Stephanie GibsonThird Grade
Teacher Grade 3
Lisa Marie GillOffice & Support Staff, Paraprofessionals, Title 1
Title 1 Coordinator
Myrtle GilliamHeadstart
Teacher Headstart
Shelly GraingerOffice & Support Staff
Principal Secretary
Lajuana M. HoltCustodial team
Custodian
Delois HortonESE, ESE PreK
Teacher ESE PreK
Dr. Cleo Johnson-SheppardFourth Grade
Teacher Grade 4
Tempi JohnsonSecond Grade
Teacher Grade 2
Tait JonesESE
ESE inclusion Teacher
Estela LietzThird Grade
Teacher Grade 3
Guadalupe LongoriaParaprofessionals, Specials
Paraprofessional ( PE )
Marta MartinoFirst Grade
Teacher Grade 1
Carly McClellanFourth Grade
Teacher Grade 4
Tameque McFarlaneESE
ESE Classroom Self Grades 3-5
Frank MiltonSpecials
Music Teacher
Cynthia MorrisSecond Grade
Teacher Grade 2
Leonel NavarreteESOL, Paraprofessionals
ESOL ELL Para
Twilia Oakley-McGlownFirst Grade
Teacher Grade 1
Marisol Ortiz-GonzalezSpecials
Physical Education Teacher/Coach
Darlene PowellFood Services Team
Misty PriolaHeadstart
Headstart CDAT
Zachary PryLeadership, Math/Science Coach School Based, Office & Support Staff
Math/Science School based Coach
Amanda RadognaESE, ESE PreK, Paraprofessionals, Volunteer Coordinator
Para
Alana RibbleKindergarten
Teacher Kindergarten
Teresa RichardsonParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Alyssa RoseSpecials
Art Teacher
Angela RoumouFifth Grade
Teacher
Hope L. SandersInterventionist 3-5, Leadership, Office & Support Staff
Reading Interventionist
Shambria SandersESE, Paraprofessionals
ESE Para
Jennifer SmithKindergarten
Teacher Kindergarten
Brenda StacyCustodial team
Team Lead
Protected: Moriah TauschHeadstart
Teacher Headstart
Jill ThompsonESE, ESE PreK, Paraprofessionals
Paraprofessional ESE PreK Class
Tanya Torres-JenkinsESOL, Leadership
ESOL ELL Teacher
Ingrid VannAdministration, Leadership
Assistant Principal
Luz Ramos VanriperHeadstart
Family Services Advocate Headstart